Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SCHOOL FOLD, PRESTON, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 6RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.6%
Price Change
-£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£200,000
-21.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+37.8%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+15.7%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+39.1%
Sold on 16 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 26 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 6RE
← Back to All Properties