Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, ROSEMARY AVENUE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2TA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£316,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.1%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£316,000
+25.1%
Sold on 2 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£252,500
+43.1%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,500
Sold on 2 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2TA
← Back to All Properties