Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, SOUTHDOWN COURT, BELLBANKS ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 2AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+62.0%
Sold on 26 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
-27.2%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+105.5%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,450
Sold on 29 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 2AT
← Back to All Properties