Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, GOODES COURT, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5FF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£241,000
+20.5%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
-25.2%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£267,500
Sold on 6 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5FF
← Back to All Properties