Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, COWDRAY DRIVE, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN16 3SJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+8.4%
Sold on 18 November 2025
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£535,000
+40.8%
Sold on 17 May 2021
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+5.6%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£359,950
+7.8%
Sold on 26 November 2012
Detached
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£334,000
+33.6%
Sold on 18 July 2006
Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 28 January 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN16 3SJ
← Back to All Properties