Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
RED HOUSE, GRANGE ROAD, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP23 8NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+3.5%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+9.0%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£390,000
+41.8%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 13 May 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP23 8NF
← Back to All Properties