Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, GOWER PLACE, FLEMING ROAD, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM16 6YN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.0%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£246,000
+43.0%
Sold on 15 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+21.1%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
-11.8%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+17.5%
Sold on 17 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 21 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM16 6YN
← Back to All Properties