Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, COBBS BROW LANE, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 7ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+28.0%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
-1.3%
Sold on 18 March 2010
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 11 August 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 7ND
← Back to All Properties