Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WOOLGROVE ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£511,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£511,000
+22.5%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£417,000
+0.5%
Sold on 7 June 2017
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+96.7%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Terraced
+£204,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£211,000
+104.9%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0AS
← Back to All Properties