Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, QUEENS ROAD, PRESCOT, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L34 6JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-46.8%
Price Change
-£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£50,000
-46.8%
Sold on 22 September 2015
Terraced
-£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+54.1%
Sold on 22 September 2004
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,000
+42.0%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950
+71.8%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 1 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L34 6JA
← Back to All Properties