Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CHAPEL STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA15 8BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,500
Last Sold Price
15 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,500
+33.6%
Sold on 15 May 2024
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000
+93.9%
Sold on 2 June 2005
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,000
+10.0%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
-16.7%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8BY
← Back to All Properties