Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, CHURCHFIELD TERRACE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 8JT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+37.5%
Sold on 28 March 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
-4.8%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000
+33.3%
Sold on 6 August 2007
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+106.6%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,500
+5.2%
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 8JT
← Back to All Properties