Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WESTBROOK AVENUE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 0BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,500
Last Sold Price
14 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£278,500
+16.0%
Sold on 14 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+41.2%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+112.5%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 0BZ
← Back to All Properties