Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
424, MARINE ROAD EAST, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£620,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.7%
Price Change
+£273,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£620,000
+78.7%
Sold on 11 November 2021
Detached
+£273,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£347,000
+16.6%
Sold on 15 August 2012
Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+105.2%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 28 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6AA
← Back to All Properties