10, LAKIN STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M40 9DT

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£60,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.5%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£60,000+110.5%
Sold on 24 July 2019
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£28,500+50.0%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£19,000+11.8%
Sold on 4 September 2003
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£17,000-2.9%
Sold on 28 March 2000
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£17,500+12.9%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,500+82.4%
Sold on 1 June 1998
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,500
Sold on 14 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1