Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SANDY LANE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5UL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,500
Last Sold Price
16 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£61,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£181,500
+51.3%
Sold on 16 September 2024
Terraced
+£61,505 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,995
-0.0%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Terraced
-£5 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-7.7%
Sold on 11 December 2014
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+13.7%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,500
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5UL
← Back to All Properties