Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, BERWICK ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 9PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
9 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,500
+35.1%
Sold on 9 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+61.7%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£54,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,100
+46.8%
Sold on 12 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£28,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 18 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 9PD
← Back to All Properties