Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WHICHELO PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9XF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+1.0%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£495,000
+73.1%
Sold on 30 January 2018
Terraced
+£209,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£286,000
+26.0%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+165.5%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Terraced
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9XF
← Back to All Properties