Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HAZELWOOD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£101,000
+40.3%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+22.0%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+28.4%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5EE
← Back to All Properties