Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LAKESIDE, MERESIDE ROAD, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 6QR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,300,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+228.6%
Price Change
+£1,600,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£2,300,000
+228.6%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Detached
+£1,600,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£700,000
Sold on 25 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 6QR
← Back to All Properties