Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, NELSON GARDENS, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£372,500
+9.6%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+72.6%
Sold on 4 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,000
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8HD
← Back to All Properties