Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 8BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+8.0%
Sold on 9 August 2021
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+16.0%
Sold on 20 August 2019
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 31 January 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 8BG
← Back to All Properties