Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, YORK ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+79.4%
Sold on 28 April 2005
Terraced
+£75,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,750
+37.3%
Sold on 15 February 2001
Terraced
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 13 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0XG
← Back to All Properties