Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, THE AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2NW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£181,000
+79.2%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2NW
← Back to All Properties