ASH COTTAGE, THE STREET, SOUTHMINSTER, MALDON, ESSEX

CM0 7LF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-70.8%
Price Change
-£170,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

OtherFreehold
£70,000-70.8%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Other
-£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+2.1%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Other
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+137.4%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Other
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000+26.9%
Sold on 7 May 2002
Other
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 17 December 1997
Other
Sale #1