465, MANCHESTER ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD7 5QY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£126,500
Last Sold Price
4 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£126,500+16.6%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,500-14.6%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000+195.3%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+22.9%
Sold on 27 October 1995
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1