Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ALFRED ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 6DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£627,800
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£127,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£627,800
+25.6%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£127,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£500,000
+3.1%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000
+28.8%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£376,500
+39.4%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 16 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 6DW
← Back to All Properties