Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, FARNWORTH STREET, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£100,000
+30.7%
Sold on 4 April 2019
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,500
-38.8%
Sold on 3 September 2009
Terraced
-£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+53.4%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500
+70.0%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£33,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9LH
← Back to All Properties