Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, SELBORNE STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2SW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.5%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
-12.5%
Sold on 1 December 2016
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+122.2%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,000
+4.3%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
+165.4%
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 2 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2SW
← Back to All Properties