Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
208, CONSTABLE AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8XE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+10.8%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+12.9%
Sold on 13 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+259.0%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 9 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8XE
← Back to All Properties