Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, HOLYOAKE TERRACE, ULVERSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA12 9DD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,000
+40.1%
Sold on 6 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
+52.2%
Sold on 21 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-29.4%
Sold on 15 March 2011
Semi-Detached
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+72.4%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£53,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,950
+87.2%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£34,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 13 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 9DD
← Back to All Properties