Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, FRYATTS WAY, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,500
+1.3%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+10.5%
Sold on 30 November 2015
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000
+68.9%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 26 February 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4LW
← Back to All Properties