Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SHEERING MILL LANE, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£367,500
+8.1%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+37.7%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+20.5%
Sold on 11 November 2010
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+28.1%
Sold on 26 July 2004
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9LW
← Back to All Properties