Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ALEXANDRA ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 4XX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.9%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,500
-3.9%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Semi-Detached
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
+340.0%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£187,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
-8.3%
Sold on 6 January 2004
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 6 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 4XX
← Back to All Properties