Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, DEERHURST CHASE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 4XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,500
+23.6%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
-7.2%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+25.2%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 2 December 2015
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 22 August 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 4XG
← Back to All Properties