Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SIMMONS FIELD, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG18 4ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+29.0%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+6.7%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+139.7%
Sold on 12 May 2003
Detached
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 9 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 4ET
← Back to All Properties