Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE GREAT LODGE, 34, WITNEY STREET, BURFORD, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 4SN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,850,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+208.1%
Price Change
+£1,925,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£2,850,000
+208.1%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Detached
+£1,925,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£925,000
Sold on 27 February 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 4SN
← Back to All Properties