Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, HERON HILL, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£289,500
+25.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+20.4%
Sold on 17 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£191,000
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7LD
← Back to All Properties