38, QUEENS ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG4 8DL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000+23.4%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000+156.9%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£94,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+71.3%
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1