Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, BENEFIELD ROAD, PETERBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
PE8 4EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+21.9%
Sold on 18 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+62.1%
Sold on 21 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£82,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,600
-2.5%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Semi-Detached
-£3,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 24 September 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE8 4EU
← Back to All Properties