Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BOURNEMOUTH PARK ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+54.1%
Sold on 10 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+2.6%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+6.2%
Sold on 7 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 29 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5JH
← Back to All Properties