Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, ACORN AVENUE, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB23 8DT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
4 March 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£11,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£179,950
+6.8%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+17.8%
Sold on 9 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB23 8DT
← Back to All Properties