Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WALPOLE STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 4HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.2%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£213,000
+0.2%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+21.4%
Sold on 13 September 2023
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+105.9%
Sold on 20 August 2018
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 4HG
← Back to All Properties