Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MAIDEN CLOSE, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+29.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+87.6%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£56,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8JL
← Back to All Properties