Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LOWER HOUSE GREEN, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 9UH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,750
Last Sold Price
4 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.5%
Price Change
+£97,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£267,750
+57.5%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Detached
+£97,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-32.0%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Detached
-£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+177.8%
Sold on 3 May 2005
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 13 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 9UH
← Back to All Properties