Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CAPTON CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 3DE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,875
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£33,925 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£293,875
+13.1%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£33,925 from previous sale
Sale #6
£259,950
+8.3%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+20.5%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£40,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,200
+46.5%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£63,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+68.4%
Sold on 17 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,750
Sold on 8 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 3DE
← Back to All Properties