24A, WESTBOROUGH ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS0 9DP

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.0%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000-5.0%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000+135.3%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Terraced
+£115,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,995-30.6%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Terraced
-£37,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500+71.3%
Sold on 26 September 2007
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,500+30.0%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£16,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,995+120.0%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 10 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1