Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MELTON STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7FP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.0%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+87.0%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
-2.4%
Sold on 7 October 2021
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+30.6%
Sold on 27 July 2021
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+74.4%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+221.4%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7FP
← Back to All Properties