Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GOWANS, CHATSWORTH AVENUE, HASLEMERE, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU27 1BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£467,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£467,500
+43.8%
Sold on 17 December 2008
Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+16.1%
Sold on 8 March 2007
Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£279,950
Sold on 26 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU27 1BA
← Back to All Properties