20, THISSELT ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9BP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£460,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£460,000+24.3%
Sold on 27 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000+134.9%
Sold on 5 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£212,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500+16.7%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+53.4%
Sold on 22 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1